?

Log in

No account? Create an account
STAY GOLD [entries|friends|calendar]
Ricky

[ website | my heart is a b-side to my tongue ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i could not find a picture to fit a frame as perfect as you [24 Aug 2004|02:20am]
[ mood | i love her ]

well as most of you know, Samantha and i are together and well, she's so awsum. tonight we had the most incredible conversation ever and well... i'm falling every second we talk.

ANYWAY

onto other news... this weekend was totally awsum besides seeing my best friend sad... he's been with his gf for about 6 years and she now lives in austin. they'll be okay. well, i really don't know what else to say but i'll write more tomorrow.... later skater

 

oh yeah and i have to work allllll fucking day tomorrow. from 10-10 :( come visit me at Carinos and leave awsum tips <3

4   ♥   looking so pretty walking down the street

CAUSE I CAN DO THAT [08 Aug 2004|12:54pm]
[ mood | HAPPY BITCHES ]



SO THERE COMES A TIME IN EVERYONES EL JAY EXPERIENCE THAT YOU HAVE TO MAKE YOUR SHIT FRIENDS ONLY. THE REASON? I DON'T HAVE ONE BUT YEAH, WHATEVER. UMMM COMMENT TO BE ADDED AND I'M ALSO CUTTING ALOT OF PEOPLE SO IF YOU WANNA STAY, COMMENT.

-RICKY RICKY HE'S SO FINE!! HAHA ONLY SOMETIMES

34   ♥   looking so pretty walking down the street

i'm gonna marry this girl... [17 Jul 2004|11:52am]
[ mood | awake ]





well either her or J-Lo :)

16   ♥   looking so pretty walking down the street

you can lie to yourself but i'll never believe you [16 Jul 2004|08:47pm]
so today was awsum. i spent almost the entire day with EVIE-E and damn, we can do one hell of an acapella. newhoo, we went job hunting and it was pretty fun. we chilled at her house for a bit to and it was cool seeing Burt/Steven. HOOTERS was cool to, right yvette. haha. well ummm here's a pic of her just cause i decided to post one. she's hot guys so fall in love with her...

8   ♥   looking so pretty walking down the street

this entry sucks... writer's block sucks to [16 Jul 2004|12:59pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

ok so this morning i went to apply at LOWES. i hope i get hired. that would be awsum. ummmm i'm gonna hang out with Yvette today. that should be sweet.

6   ♥   looking so pretty walking down the street

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]